Voila Online Pokie

Software: Microgaming Slot Type: Video Slots Bonus Game: No
Paylines: 243 Jackpot: 250 Progressive: No
Reels: 5 RTP: 96.37% Free Spins: Yes

Visit casino to play Voila Online Pokie Real Money

Voila (Slot Game) was released on 5th June 2010 by Microgaming. The game has 5 reels and 243 paylines. The graphics of the game are bright and colorful and are based on the theme of a Romantic holiday Paris. The game has French instrumental backround music with usual gameplay sounds of a slot machine. The symbols on the game are theme oriented and include Eiffel Tower, Lovers, A couple in car, a restraint, fountain, A roadside bistro bar, and a couple of French delicacies.. The special feature of this game is Free spin Round.

Voila Features and Symbols

The Romantic themed game has five reels and 243 paylines. The coin size varies from 0.01 to 0.20 per pay line, and wager 1 up to 20 coins per payline bet. The minimum bet amount is 0.01 and the maximum bet amount is 150.00 per spin. The maximum jackpot payout of this game is 1500 coins per line bet. The game features Wild symbol, Scatter symbol, Free spin feature and Gamble feature.

Wild Multiplier Symbol

The Voila Logo symbol in the game is a wild multiplier symbol. This means that the Voila Logo wild symbol acts as a substitute for other symbols to complete winning combinations and multiplies the payout. The Voila Logo symbol can “double”, “triple”, or “quadruple” the payout of any combination it completes.

Scatter Symbol

The Euro-rich Bonus Coin symbol in the game is a scatter symbol. This means that the scatter symbol does not need to appear in a line on an enabled payline to win. The scatter symbol can be scattered anywhere on the five reels to complete winning combinations, provided two or more scatter symbols appear.

Free Spin Round

When 3 or more scattered Bonus symbols appear anywhere on the reels player is awarded 20 free spins with 2x multiplier. During the free spins winnings are doubled and the free spins feature can also be retriggered.
Gamble Game

Gamble feature of the game can be activated by any win, player can choose to play the game or skip it. Winnings can be doubled in the game by selecting the right color or quadrupled by guessing the correct suit. The gamble limit is set at an amount limit or five gambles per game.

Voila Theme

This game is based on Paris and has a romantic theme, the background image of the game depicts the animated pictures of French countryside. The game tries to capture the romanticism of Paris and all the symbols on reels carry that particular theme and include Eiffel Tower, Lovers, a couple shopping, a restraint, a roadside bistro bar, and a couple french delicacies like Duck l’ Orange, Lobster, Snails, Cheese and Wine and fruit Frappes. The name of the game is inspired by a frenchword named ‘Voila’ which in French literally means “see there” and in English it is used when something is being presented or shown to someone.

Voila Pay Table

Voila Paytable
Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Voila Logo1504001,500
Eiffel Tower35100250
Lovers3080200
Shopping with Car2575175
Restaurant2050150
Fountain1540125
Tea in Town1230100
Duck L’Orange102080
Lobster081560
Snails61250
Cheese and Wine41040
Fruit Frappes21030
Scatter1x2x10x100x

All wins pay left to right except scatters which pay any

Only highest win paid per line

See more: