Reel Baron Online Pokie

Software: Microgaming Slot Type: Video Slots Bonus Game: No
Paylines: 20 Jackpot: 1500 Progressive: No
Reels: 5 RTP: Unknown Free Spins: Yes

Visit casino to play Reel Baron Online Pokie Real Money

Reel Baron (Slot Game) was released on 3rd December 2008 by Microgaming. The game has a set of 5 reels and 20 paylines. The graphics of the game have a comical military theme with symbols like Reel Baron Symbol, Compass, Red Green and Pink Plane, Medal, Treasure Chest, Zeppelin, Cash Bomb, Barn and helmet and goggles. In the background the game has its own composed music and sound effects like marching tune etc. which is identical to war movies soundtracks. The highlight of the game is Free Spin Bonus Round.

Reel Baron Features and Symbols

This military themed slot game has 5 reels and 20 paylines. The coin size varies in the denominations of 0.01 up to 0.50 per pay line, and wager 1 up to 10 coins per payline bet. The minimum bet amount is 0.01 and the maximum bet amount is 100.00 per spin. The maximum jackpot payout of the game is 2,000 coins per line bet. The game features Scatter symbols, Wild symbols, and a Free Spin Bonus Round game with multiplier values for all winning combinations.

Wild Symbol

The Reel Baron icon in the game is the Wild Symbol. It acts as a substitute for other symbols to complete the winning combinations except the Compass Scatter symbol.

Scatter Symbol

The Compass symbol in the game is the scatter symbol. It can be scattered anywhere on the five reels to complete the winning combinations provided two or more appear. Three or more of these scattered anywhere on the reels trigger Free Spin Bonus Round.

Free Spin Bonus Feature

This feature is triggered when Three or more of the Compass scatter symbols appear on the reels. In this feature the player is awarded 10 free spin, initially with 1x multiplier value which keeps on increasing with every free spin. In this manner, the final Free spin gets the multiplier value of 10x.

 

Reel Baron Theme

The game has a military theme which is inspired by the era of World War I and a German ace pilot Red Baron the German flying ace, his real name was Manfred von Richthofen. Manfred Albrecht Freiherr von Richthofen (2 May 1892 – 21 April 1918), also widely known as the Red Baron, was a German fighter pilot with the Imperial German Army Air Service (Luftstreitkräfte) during World War I. He is considered the top ace of the war, being officially credited with 80 air combat victories.

 

Reel Baron Pay Table

Reel Baron Paytable
Symbol5 Symbols4 Symbols3 Symbols2 Symbols1 Symbol
Reel Baron20001000200102
Red Plane15005001005
Green Plane100030050
Pink Plane60020030
Medal50015025
Treasure Chest40010020
Zeppelin1505010
Cash Bomb100408
Barn80306
Helmet and Goggles50204
Scatter100x10x5x2x

All wins pay left to right except scatters which pay any

All wins multiplied by coins staked per line except scatter

Only highest win paid per line

See more: