Retro Reels – Diamond Glitz Online Pokie

Software: Microgaming Slot Type: Video Slots Bonus Game: No
Paylines: 25 Jackpot: 10000 Progressive: No
Reels: 5 RTP: 96.47% Free Spins: Yes

Visit casino to play Retro Reels – Diamond Glitz Online Pokie Real Money

Retro Reels-Diamond Glitz (Slot Game) was released on 11th January 2011 by Microgaming. The game has set of 5 reels and 25 paylines. The graphics of the game are inspired by the retro theme, with a twist of new innovative features like Re-Spin Feature. The symbols on the reels include the free spin Bonus symbol, Dollar sign, 3-Diamond, 2- Diamond, 1- Diamond, 3-Bar, 2-Bar, 1-Bar, Seven, Bell and Cherries. There is no constant music at the background of the game however some authentic game play sound effects could be heard. The highlight of the game is the Re-Spin Feature.

Retro Reels – Diamond Glitz Features and Symbols

This retro themed slot game has 5 reels and 25 paylines. The coin size varies in the denominations of 0.01 up to 0.25 per pay line, and wager 1 up to 20 coins per payline bet. The minimum bet amount is 0.01 and the maximum bet amount is 125.00 per spin. The maximum payout of the game is 10,000 coins per line bet. The game features Scatter symbols, Re-spin Feature, and a Free Spin Bonus Round game with 2x time’s multiplier values for all winning combinations.

Re-Spin Feature

This feature is activated at end of every winning combination. In this feature player can choose to re-spin any reel at an additional cost which is displayed at the bottom of every reel individually to increase the chance to win more.

Scatter Symbol

The 5 Free Spin Bonus Symbol in the game is the scatter symbol. It can be scattered anywhere on the five reels to complete the winning combinations provided two or more of them appear. Two or more 5 Free Spin Bonus scatter symbols scattered anywhere on the five reels activates the Free Spin Bonus Round game.

Free Spin Bonus Round

Free Spins are triggered when 2 or more “5 Free Spins Bonus” Scatter symbols appear anywhere on the five reels. The more Scatters that appear, the more Free Spins are won.

  • Win 15 free spins when 3 bonus symbols appear.
  • Win 20 free spins when 4 bonus symbols appear.
  • Win 25 free spins when 5 bonus scatter appear.

 

Retro Reels – Diamond Glitz Theme

Retro Reels – Diamond Glitz is part of the Retro Reels series from Microgaming. It is a slot game which combines the new type of slot games, as it is played on 5 reels, and the classic type of slots, as it displays on the reels symbols which were used in the classic slot games, such as bars, sevens, bells and cherries.

 

Retro Reels – Diamond Glitz Pay Table

Retro Reels-Diamond Glitz Paytable
Symbol5 Symbols4 Symbols3 Symbols2 Symbols
Dollar Sign10000100010010
Three Diamonds50025050
Two Diamonds50020050
Single Diamond25010025
Triple Bar2505010
Double Bar2505010
Single Bar250505
Seven250505
Bell250505
Cherries200505
Any Diamonds100255
Any Bars75205
Scatter100x40x5x2x

All wins pay left to right except scatters which pay any

All wins multiplied by coins staked per line except scatter

Only highest win paid per line

See more: