Soccer Safari Online Pokie

Software: Microgaming Slot Type: Video Slots Bonus Game: Yes
Paylines: 30 Jackpot: 2000 Progressive: No
Reels: 5 RTP: 96.5% Free Spins: Yes

Visit casino to play Soccer Safari Online Pokie Real Money

 

Soccer Safari (Slot Game) was released on 5th June 2012 by Microgaming. The game has a set of 5 reels and 30 paylines. The graphics of the game are bright and colorful and are based on football but with a slight wild twist to it as wild animals are playing football. The symbols on the reels are theme oriented and include lion, rhino, leopard, warthog, hyenas, meercats , elephant, zebra and world cup. The audio of the game features basic gameplay sounds. The highlight of the game is Go for Goal Feature.

 

Soccer Safari Features and Symbols

This slot game has 5 reels and 30 paylines. The coin size varies in denominations of in denominations of 0.01 up to 0.20 per pay line, and wager 1 up to 20 coins per payline bet. The minimum bet amount is 0.01 and the maximum bet amount is 120.00 per spin. The maximum Jackpot payout of the game is of 2000 coins per payline. The game features Scatter symbols, Wild symbols, Gamble Feature, Go for Goal Bonus Feature, and a Free Spin Bonus Round game with expanded wild reels.

Wild Symbol

The Soccer Safari logo is the wild symbol in the game. The wild symbol substitutes for all other symbols to complete winning combinations except the Scatter symbol. It is also the Jackpot symbol; provide a maximum jackpot of 2000 coins

Scatter Symbol

The game has the FIFA World Cup Trophy symbol and Referee Zebra as a scatter symbols. The Trophy scatter symbol can be scattered anywhere on the five reels to complete winning combinations, provided two or more Trophy scatter symbols appear. Three or more scattered FIFA World Cup Trophy appearing on active payline triggers Go for Goal Bonus feature and when Referee Zebra appears on reels 1 and 5 at the same time, the reels expand across the entire reel, and players win 5 Free spins. The Zebra Referee scatter symbols only appear on reels 1, and 5

Go for Goal Bonus Feature

Three or more Trophy scatter symbols on payline triggers the ‘Go for Goal’ bonus feature. Here players are invited to choose one out of three teams to support and then a footballer to score prize-giving goals. Every footballer has a multiplier associated with them. Finally the player has to score a goal ,even if the goal is missed there’s a consolation multiplier of 5x. The top prize during the Go for Goal bonus round is of 60,000 coins.

Free Spin Bonus Round

The Free Spin Bonus Round game is triggered when the Zebra Refereescatter symbol appears anywhere on reels 1, and 5 simultaneously. When the Free Spin Bonus Round game is activated 5 free spins are won The Zebra Referee symbols expand to all positions on reels 1 and 5.These symbols are held in this position for the duration of the 5 Free Spins.The Zebra Referee symbols act as wild symbols and substitute for other symbols to complete winning combinations.After the fifth free spin, reels 2, 3 and 4 are held in position and only reels 1 and 5 are spun. If two Zebra Referee symbols are scattered anywhere on reels 1 and 5 during this spin, the Free Spin Bonus Round game is reactivated.

Gamble Feature

Any win activates the Gamble Feature in the game, provided the win will not exceed the gamble limit when gambled. The palyer has to choose among the following options:
A “Correct Guess” for the “Card Colour” doubles your win.
A “Correct Guess” for the “Card Suit” quadruples your win.
The gamble activation limit is set at 8,000 coins.The gamble limit is set at 8,000 coins or five gambles per game.

 

Soccer Safari Theme

This game is based on the theme of football with wild animals playing in teams and competing for the FIFA world cup. The game includes various kinds of wild animals and depicts all the usual fun and excitement associated a of football game.

 

Soccer Safari Pay Table

Soccer Safari Paytable
Symbol Combinations2 Symbol3 Symbol4 Symbol5 Symbol
Soccer Safari Logo1002502000
Lion752001000
Rhino50150700
Leopard30100600
Warthog2575500
Hyenas1540200
Penalty1230150
Fans820150
Meerkats515125
Announcer412100
Scatter1x2x20x200x

All wins multiplied by coins staked per line except scatter

Only highest win paid per line

See more: