Sun Quest Online Pokie

Software: Microgaming Slot Type: Video Slots Bonus Game: No
Paylines: 9 Jackpot: 10000 Progressive: No
Reels: 5 RTP: 96.92% Free Spins: No

Visit casino to play Sun Quest Online Pokie Real Money

Sun Quest (Slot Game) was released in November 1999 by Microgaming. The game has a set of 5 reels and 9 paylines. The graphics of the game are bright and colorful and are based classic fruit slot Machine.The audio of the game features usual sounds of a slot machine. The symbols on the reels are theme oriented and include classic fruit symbols along with gold coins, diamonds, bell and a gold bar. The highlight of the game is its Jackpot prize.

Sun Quest Features and Symbols

This slot game has 5 reels and 9 paylines. The coin size varies in denominations of 0.25 up to 10.00 per payline bet, and wager 0.25 up to 10.00 per payline bet. The minimum bet amount is 0.25 and the maximum bet amount is 90.00 per spin. The maximum jackpot payout in the regular game is 10,000 coins per line bet.

Wild Symbol

The Sunset symbol in the game is a wild symbol. This means that the Sunset wild symbol acts as a substitute for other symbols to complete winning combinations. The Sunset wild symbol only appears on reels 2, 3, and 4. Only one winning combination is paid out per payline. If there is more than one possible winning combination on a payline, only the highest combination is paid.

Scatter Symbols

The Colorful Wacky Scatter symbol in the game is a scatter symbol. This means that the Colourful Wacky Scatter symbol does not need to appear in a line on an enabled payline to win. The Colourful Wacky Scatter symbol can be scattered anywhere on the five reels to complete winning combinations, provided three or more Colorful Wacky Scatter symbols appear.

Jackpot Prize

The Jackpot prize is won when the sun quest gold coin symbol appears on the fifth payline. The Jackpot prize in the game is of 10,000 coins.

Sun Quest Theme

This game is based on the theme classic fruit machine slot game the symbols on the reels are theme oriented and includes classic fruit symbols along with symbols like gold bar, diamond, number 7 and bell.

Sun Quest Pay Table

Sun Quest Paytable
Symbols2 Symbol3 Symbol4 Symbol5 Symbol
Sun Quest Coin124050010000
Diamond12252001000
Seven1025150900
Bell81590800
Gold Bar71580700
Orange1360600
Watermelon1030300
Lemon920120
Strawberry71870
Cherries61350
Scatters5x20x50x

All wins multiplied by coins staked per line except scatter

Only highest win paid per line

See more: