Alien Alert
Alien Alert
0.1 of 10

Alien Alert Online Slot

Updated: November 20, 2019 14:05

Software:
Slot Type:
Paylines / Reels: 1 / 3
Potential maximum win: 4000
RTP: Unknown
Game features: No
Progressive: No
King Billy
King Billy review
151% to $500 + 51 Free Spins
Leo Vegas
Leo Vegas review
100% bonus to $100 + 25 No deposit Spins
Casino.com
Casino.com review
200% to $400 + 200 FS
777
777 review
1st deposit casino bonus: 100% match up to to $200
Video Slots
Video Slots review
100% deposit bonus up to 200NZD on 1st deposit
888
888 review
$50 Free Credit + 100% to $140
Play Free Demo

Alien Alert (Slot Game) was released by Playtech. This game contains a set of 3 reels and 1 paylines. The visuals of the game features quality animated graphics with detailed art styles and textures which are based on the theme Alien Invasion. The symbols on the reels are theme oriented and include Alien Ray Gun, Red Alien, Green Alien, Flying Saucer, Radio Telescope, Yellow Alien Hand, and Blue Alien faces. The audio of the game features the sound of aliens zooming past in the background with the usual sounds of a slot machine. The highlight of the game is the maximum payout of 4000 coins.

Alien Alert Features and Symbols

The game has 3 reels and 1 paylines. The coin size varies in denominations of 0.05 up to 5.00 per pay line, and wager 1 up to 3 coins per payline bet. The minimum bet amount is 0.01 and the maximum bet amount is 15.00 per spin. The maximum payout is of 4000 coins. The game comes with a user friendly interface wherein player gets to increase or decrease the coin size by pressing + or – sign. By pressing Bet one and Bet Max button, player can chose the number of coins to be wagered per payline. The game comes with an Autoplay feature wherein player can choose to automate the gameplay with a fixed value of spins as well as wager amount.

 

Alien Alert Theme

This Classic Vegas Style Slot Machine, is based on the theme of Aliens; which are also known as extraterrestrial beings, the game features an alien invasion theme. In the background game features the images of various Aliens, Ray Guns, and UFO’s all the symbols on reels and animations are designed to support the theme of Dinosaurs and give the feel of Horror movie.

Alien Alert Pay Table

Alien Alert Game Paytable
Symbol CombinationsCoin 1Coin 2Coin 3
Three yellow Hands100020004000
Three Flying Saucers200400600
Three Radio Telescopes100200300
Three Alien Guns75150225
Three Green Aliens50100150
Three Blue Aliens4080120
Three Pink Aliens306090
Any Three Aliens51015

All symbols pay from left to right.

Malfunction voids all pays.

Created by Bet Osten, Senior Quality Assessor, Reviewer

Related Playtech Online Slots