Vacation Station Online Pokie

Software: Playtech Slot Type: Video Slots Bonus Game: No
Paylines: 8 Jackpot: 4000 Progressive: No
Reels: 9 RTP: 96.4% Free Spins: No

Visit casino to play Vacation Station Online Pokie Real Money

Vacation Station (Slot Game) was released on 16th April 2002 by Playtech. The game contains 9 reels and 8 paylines. The graphics of the game are bright and colorful detailed texture and art style and are based on the Vacation Theme. The symbols of the game are theme oriented and include Suitcase, Airplane, Ship, Sail Boat, Hot Air Balloon, Submarine, Sports Car, Motorcycle, Train and Bus . The audio of the game features the sounds of usual Slot Machine and doesn’t feature any constant background music. The highlight of the game is its Scatter Symbol.

 

Vacation Station Features and Symbols

The game has set of 9 reels and 8 paylines. The coin size varies in the denominations of 0.01 up to 5.00 per pay line, and wager 1 up to 3 coins per payline bet. The minimum bet amount is 0.01 and the maximum bet amount is 120.00 per spin. The Jackpot payout of the game is 4000 coins per bet line.

The game comes with a user friendly interface wherein player gets to increase or decrease the coin size by pressing + or – sign. By pressing Bet one and Bet Max button, player can chose the number of coins to be wagered per payline. The game comes with an Autoplay feature wherein player can choose to automate the gameplay with a fixed value of spins as well as wager amount.

Scatter Symbol

The Suitcase symbol in the game is a scatter symbol. This means that the Suitcase scatter symbol does not need to appear in a line on an enabled payline to win. The Suitcase symbol can be scattered anywhere on the reels, provided that four or more Suitcase symbols appear on the reels.

Vacation Station Theme

This Slot machine is based on the theme of Vacations Or Holidays and all the reel symbols in the game and graphics of the game are designed so as to support the theme of the game. The symbols on the reels include symbols like suitcase, car , airplane, hot air balloon and various other means of transport .

Vacation Station Pay Table

Vacation Station Game Paytable
Symbol Combinations1 Coins Bet2 Coins Bet3 Coins Bet
3 Airplane Symbols100020004000
3 Ship Symbols75015002250
3 Sail Boat Symbols50010001500
3 Hot Air Ballon Symbols250500750
3 Submarine Symbols100200300
3 Sports Car Symbols80160240
3 Motorcycle Symbols60120180
3 Train Symbols4080120
3 Bus Symbols255075

 

Scatter Paytable
Symbol CombinationsCooins Won
9 Scatter Symbols1000
8 Scatter Symbols500
7 Scatter Symbols200
6 Scatter Symbols50
5 Scatter Symbols10
4 Scatter Symbols2

 

All symbols pay from left to right.

Malfunction voids all pays.

See more: