Ocean Dreams Online Pokie

Software: Realtime Gaming Slot Type: Progressive Jackpot Slots Bonus Game: No
Paylines: 25 Jackpot: Progressive slots Progressive: Yes
Reels: 5 RTP: 95% Free Spins: Yes

Visit casino to play Ocean Dreams Online Pokie Real Money

Ocean Dreams (Slot Game) was released in 2010 by Realtime Gaming. This game has a set of 5 reels and 25 paylines. The graphics of the game features high quality graphics with shells and sunny beach at the background of the reels. The symbols on the reels show under water creatures like Orcas, Gold Orcas, Island, Butterfly Fish, Sea Horse, Rock Crab, Conca Shell and some high value playing card symbols (Ace to 9). In the background game has no constant music, authentic gameplay soundtrack is played out at every spin and win scored on the reels . The highlights of the game are Free Spin Bonus Feature and Win Win feature. The game also features Random Progressive Jackpot.Random Progressive Jackpot:The Random Progressive Jackpot in the game triggers at random. There are two modes in the Jackpot Minor Jackpot and Major Jackpot.The gameplay is available in fun and real play mode but with separate funds. Player can win it randomly during any paid game. Any denomination, number of coins and paylines can be bet to win the jackpot. The higher the wager on each game, the bigger the chances is to win the jackpot. One can’t win during the Bonus games. Starting amounts of Jackpots are:

  • Major Jackpot – 1000
  • Minor Jackpot – 250

 

Ocean Dreams Features and Symbols

The game has 5 reels and 25 paylines. The coin size varies in the denominations of 0.01 up to 5.00 per payline bet. The minimum bet amount is 0.01 and the maximum bet amount is 125.00 per spin. The Jackpot Payout is of 20,000 coins. The game features Random Progressive game, Wild symbol, Scatter Symbol, Free Spin Bonus Feature and Win-Win Feature.

Wild Symbols

The Orcas and Gold Orcas symbol in the game is the wild symbol. Orcas symbol substitutes for other symbols to complete the winning combinations except gold orcas and island oasis symbol. Gold Orcas symbol only appears on reel 3 and substitutes for other symbols to complete the winning combination and doubles the payout.

Scatter Symbol

The Island Oasis symbol in the game is the scatter symbol. It can be scattered on anywhere on five reels to form a winning combination provided two or more Island Oasis scatter symbols appear left to right (Reel 1-5) and/or right to left (Reel 5-1) in consecutive order. Three or more of these scattered anywhere on the reels left to right (Reel 1-5) and/or right to left (Reel 5-1) in consecutive order activates the Free Spin Bonus Round game.

Free Spin Bonus Feature

This feature is triggered when three or more of Island Oasis scatter symbols are scattered anywhere on the reels left to right (Reel 1-5) and/or right to left (Reel 5-1) in consecutive order. In this feature player gets to win upto 100 free spin depending on how many scatter symbols activated the feature. During this feature all the winning are “doubled” and all Orcas symbols are changed into Gold Orcas wild symbols. This feature can be re-triggered.

Win- Win Feature

Win-Win feature requires the player to wager with all paylines activated. This feature is automatically triggered at the end of the free spins bonus round if the payouts in that round are 10 times the triggering bet or less. The initial trigger win is not included in this.

No action has to be taken by the players in the Win-Win feature. They are simply compensated according to the given schedule. If the player does not receive any payout in the free spins round then he is paid 200 times the triggering bet in the Win-Win feature. If the player receives a payout that is less than or equal to 2 times the triggering bet then he is paid 20 times the triggering bet. If the player receives a payout that is more than 2 times but less than or equal to 5 times the triggering bet then he is paid 10 times the triggering bet. If the player receives a payout that is more than 5 times but less than or equal to 10 times the triggering bet then he is paid 5 times the triggering bet. These compensatory payouts are in addition to the free spins bonus round winnings.

 

Ocean Dreams Theme

The game is based on the underwater, Ocean and Beach theme. The symbols of the game game showcase various sea creatures and the mesmerizing deep water creatures.

 

Ocean Dreams Pay Table

Ocean Dreams Loot Game Paytable
Symbol Combinations1 Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Gold Orcas840800400040000
Orcas210200100010000
Butterfly Fish5502001000
Seahorse325100750
Rock Crab1575250
Conca Shell1575250
Ace520150
King520150
Queen520125
Jack520125
Ten520100
Nine520100
Scatter1x3x20x500x

All symbols pay from left to right except scatter, which pay any.

Malfunction voids all pays.

See more: