Mardi Gras Fever Online Pokie

Software: Microgaming Slot Type: Video Slots Bonus Game: Yes
Paylines: 20 Jackpot: 2000 Progressive: No
Reels: 5 RTP: Unknown Free Spins: Yes

Visit casino to play Mardi Gras Fever Online Pokie Real Money

mardi_gras_fever_2

Mardi Gras Fever (SlotGame) was released on 5th February 2007 by Microgaming. The game has 5 reels and 20 paylines. The game comes with a Mardi Gras theme. Mardi Gras is yearly festival in New-Orleans. The graphics of the game are bright, colorful theme oriented and the symbols on the reels include Bourbon Street, jester, mardi gras lady, crown, jazz band, baby alligator, cocktail etc. In the background the game has smooth jazzy sound effects, which loops. The highlight of the game is the Mardi Gras Bonus Feature.

Mardi Gras Fever Features and Symbols

This Mardi Gras Themed slot game has 5 reels and 20 paylines. The coin size varies in the denominations of 0.01 up to 0.50 per pay line, and wager 1 up to 10 coins per payline bet. The minimum bet amount is 0.01 and the maximum bet amount is 100.00 per spin. The maximum jackpot payout of the game is 2,000 coins per line bet.

The game features two Scatter symbols, a Mardi Gras Bonus Feature, and a Free Spins Bonus Round game with 10x time’s multiplier value for all winning combinations.

Scatter Symbols

The Scatter Symbols are the Jester Clown and Bourbon Street symbols. The Bourbon Street, and/or Jester scatter symbols can be scattered anywhere on the five reels to complete winning combinations, provided three or more Bourbon Street, and/or Jester scatter symbols appear. Three or more Jester Clown symbols activate Free Spins while three or more Bourbon Street symbols activate the Mardi Gras Bonus feature.

mardi_gras_fever_symbol

Mardi Gras Bonus Feature

Three or more Bourbon Street scatter symbols scattered anywhere on the five reels in the Mardi Gras Fever video slot machine game activates the Mardi Gras Bonus Feature game.

This feature is played in a new window with 12 shuttered windows on a building. Player has to choose 3 of the 12 shuttered windows. A Prize will be awarded under each selected shuttered window.

Free Spin Feature

Three or more Jester scatter symbols scattered anywhere on the five reels in the game activates the Free Spin Bonus Round game. Player is awarded 5 Free Spins and the wins are multiplied by 10x. The feature cannot be re-triggered during the free spin round.

 

Mardi Gras Fever Theme

Mardi Gras is an New-Orleans tradition, like a street festival. Mardi Gras is celebrated for three days in Argentine cities of subtropical northeast and it begins on Sunday and ends on Tuesday.
mardi_gras_fever_screen-min

Mardi Gras Fever Pay Table

Mardi Grass fever Paytable
Symbol5 Symbols4 Symbols3 Symbols2 Symbols
Mardi Gras Fever Logo20005005015
Mardi Gras lady10002004012
Crown800150308
Mardi Gras Girl700100206
Jazz Band60080153
Baby Alligator40060102
River Boat150509
Comedy and Tragedy Faces125408
New Orleans Gumbo100307
Cocktail80206
Jester Scatter100x20x2x
Bourbon Street Scatter50x10x1x

All wins pay left to right only.

Only highest win paid per line

Payout on enabled lines only.

 

See more: