Alchemist’s Lab
Alchemist’s Lab
Rating: 37

Alchemist’s Lab Online Slot

Updated: November 20, 2019 14:05

Software:
Slot Type:
Bonus Type:
Paylines / Reels: 1 / 3
Potential maximum win: 10000
RTP: 97
Game features: No
Multiplier: No
Progressive: No
SlotWolf
SlotWolf review
Exclusive: 20 FS on registration + 150% to $350 + 50 FS on 1st deposit
Jackpot Molly
Jackpot Molly review
200% to NZ$1150 + 321 Bonus Spins
Cookie
Cookie review
100% to NZ$100 + 120 FS on Book of Dead
Leo Vegas
Leo Vegas review
100% casino bonus up to NZ$1000 + 150 Free Spins
Spin Samurai
Spin Samurai review
125%-60% match to NZ$1500 + 20% cashback + FS
GunsBet
GunsBet review
100% to NZ$500 + 100 FS
Wazamba
Wazamba review
100% up to NZ$2,180 + 200 free spins
GSlot
GSlot review
WELCOME PACK UP TO NZ$300 + 200 FREESPINS
Winota
Winota review
100% to $1,000 + 100 Bonus Spins
National Casino
National Casino review
100% to $500 + 100 FS
Jackpot Village
Jackpot Village review
100% up to NZ$500 + 50 Bonus Spins
Casino Room
Casino Room review
100% to NZ$100 + 100 Free Spins
SurfCasino
SurfCasino review
1st 100% deposit bonus up to $300, no max cashout, 30x (B+D) + 50 FS
FastPay
FastPay review
Casino bonus: 100% to NZD150 + 100 FS

Alchemist’s Lab (Slot Game) was released by Playtech. The Science fiction themed game contains a set of 3 reels and 1 paylines. The game is based on the theme of Alchemy. The visuals of the game features quality graphics with detailed art styles and textures which are based on the theme of a classic fruit machine. The game features a spooky constant music in the background, combined with the usual sounds of a slot machine in gameplay. The symbols on the reels are theme oriented and include Gold Coin, A Book, Red Flask, Green Flask, Blue Test Tube and Gold Ring. The highlight of the game is Gold Making Bonus Feature.

Alchemist's Lab Features and Symbols

The game has 3 reels and 1 payline. The coin size varies in the denominations of 0.01 up to 1.00 per pay line, and wager 1 up to 3 coins. The minimum bet amount is 0.01 and the maximum bet amount is 3.00 per spin. The Jackpot Payout is of 10000 credits.

Scatter Symbols

The Book symbol in the game is a scatter symbol. Three Book scatter symbols appearing on the payline activates the Alchemists Lab Bonus Feature game. The Book symbols do not grant any winnings, but they enable the player to enter the Alchemists Lab Bonus Feature game.

Alchemists Lab Bonus Feature

Player needs to get 3 books on the pay line to trigger the bonus game. During the bonus game player get to pick 3 potion bottles to try to make gold, the more gold coins your mixture of potions produces, the more will be awarded in bonus prize money.

Slot Machine Game Options

The "Slot Machine Game Options" function enables player to customize different game settings. Player can change the game "Sound", "Speed" and/or "AutoPlay" settings. Click the "Menu" button to open the Options dialog box.

Autoplay Feature

Player can use the Autoplay option if they want the 8-Ball Slots, slot machine game to play automatically for a number of spins; by selecting the coins, number of paylines want to bet on, and selecting the number of spins.To start the feature player has to click on the Autostart button to play automatically, there will be time delay between each spin. Click on the Stop button at any time, to stop playing automatically.

Alchemist's Lab Theme

This classic 3 reel video slot machine is based on the theme of Alchemy, which is a tradition whose practitioners have, from antiquity, claimed it to be the precursor to profound powers. The defining objectives of alchemy are varied but historically have typically included one or more of the following goals: the creation of the fabled philosopher's stone; the ability to transmute base metals into the noble metals (gold or silver); and development of an elixir of life, which would confer youth and longevity. All the reel symbols and graphics of the game are laid out as on a chemists scroll, which increases the character of the game.

Alchemist's Lab Pay Table

Alchemist’s Lab Basic Game Paytable
Symbol CombinationsCoin 1Coin 2Coin 3
3 Gold Coin Symbols3000600010000
3 Red Flask Symbols200400600
3 Green Flask Symbols100200300
3 Test Tube Symbols75150225
3 Gold Ring Symbols4080120
2 Gold Coin Symbols2550175
1 Gold Coin Symbol246

 

All symbols pay from left to right except scatter, which pay any.

Malfunction voids all pays.

Created by Bet Osten Senior Quality Assessor, Reviewer

Related Playtech Online Slots